seal

Court Case Record VARGUS, MICHELLE - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT BM897097A UID(d458)


VARGUS, MICHELLE - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM897097A


 
Case NumberBM897097A
Case TitleVARGUS, MICHELLE - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
VARGUS, MICHELLE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: VARGUS, MICHELLE Birth Year: 1981 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM897097A Filing Date: 12/14/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/07/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
002 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
Aliases
Defendant name VARGUS, MICHELLE
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top