seal

Court Case Record THOMPSON, DARIUS DUPREE - RETURN (FINE) BM829340A UID(bf4f)


THOMPSON, DARIUS DUPREE - RETURN (FINE) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM829340A


 
Case NumberBM829340A
Case TitleTHOMPSON, DARIUS DUPREE - RETURN (FINE)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
THOMPSON, DARIUS DUPREE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: THOMPSON, DARIUS DUPREE Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM829340A Filing Date: 10/01/13 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 09/28/13 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 243(A) BATTERY ON PERSON DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 368(C) CAUSING PAIN, SUFFERING, OR INJURY TO ELDER OR DEPENDENT ADULT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 243(A) BATTERY ON PERSON PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
004 M PC 245(A)(1) (USE >2012) ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M PC 245(A)(1) (USE >2012) ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
006 M PC 417(A)(1) EXHIBIT DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FIREARM PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
007 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name THOMPSON, DARIUS DUPREE
Aliases THOMPSON, DARIUS
Back to Top