seal

Court Case Record TERRAZAS, JOSE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM900758A UID(657d)


TERRAZAS, JOSE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM900758A


 
Case NumberBM900758A
Case TitleTERRAZAS, JOSE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
TERRAZAS, JOSE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: TERRAZAS, JOSE Birth Year: 1980 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM900758A Filing Date: 02/27/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/18/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $5000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
Aliases
Defendant name TERRAZAS, JOSE
Aliases TERRAZAZ, JOSE
Back to Top