seal

Court Case Record TATE, BRANDON ALEXANDER - MOTION TO SEAL/DESTROY - PC 851.8 MP000020A UID(a19e)


TATE, BRANDON ALEXANDER - MOTION TO SEAL/DESTROY - PC 851.8 Court Case Record

Court Case Number: MP000020A


 
Case NumberMP000020A
Case TitleTATE, BRANDON ALEXANDER - MOTION TO SEAL/DESTROY - PC 851.8
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Mojave
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
TATE, BRANDON ALEXANDER Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: TATE, BRANDON ALEXANDER Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: MP000020A Filing Date: 02/24/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 262(A) (USE >2012) RAPE OF SPOUSE BY FORCE/FEAR/THREAT
002 F PC 136.1(A)(1)>2012 PREVENT/DISSUADE WITNESS/VICTIM (NEW EFFECTIVE 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name TATE, BRANDON ALEXANDER
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top