seal

Court Case Record TAPIA, JESUS LEONEL - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING RF007751A UID(277e)


TAPIA, JESUS LEONEL - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RF007751A


 
Case NumberRF007751A
Case TitleTAPIA, JESUS LEONEL - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/13/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
TAPIA, JESUS LEONEL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: TAPIA, JESUS LEONEL Birth Year: 1978 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RF007751A Filing Date: 06/05/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/01/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $75000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE
002 F PC 273.6(D) VIOLATE COURT ORDER TO PREVENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE W/PR
Aliases
Defendant name TAPIA, JESUS LEONEL
Aliases LOAIZA, JESUS TAPIA
TAPIA, JESUS LEONEL LOAIZA
Back to Top