seal

Court Case Record SYLVE, SMITH ALEX - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE MM088666A UID(d4f1)


SYLVE, SMITH ALEX - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: MM088666A


 
Case NumberMM088666A
Case TitleSYLVE, SMITH ALEX - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Mojave
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SYLVE, SMITH ALEX Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SYLVE, SMITH ALEX Birth Year: 1960 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: MM088666A Filing Date: 02/28/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED
002 I VC 4000(A)(1) FAILURE TO REGISTER A VEHICLE
003 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT)
Aliases
Defendant name SYLVE, SMITH ALEX
Aliases SYLVE, SMITH
Back to Top