seal

Court Case Record SNYDER, MICHAEL EDWARD - STATUS CONFERENCE BF161715A UID(3558)


SNYDER, MICHAEL EDWARD - STATUS CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF161715A


 
Case NumberBF161715A
Case TitleSNYDER, MICHAEL EDWARD - STATUS CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SNYDER, MICHAEL EDWARD Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SNYDER, MICHAEL EDWARD Birth Year: 1983 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF161715A Filing Date: 10/02/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 09/30/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $25000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(A)>2012 BURGLARY>1ST DEGREE (NEW EFF. 4/12) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F PC 594(B)(1) VANDALISM $400 OR MORE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
004 M PC 647(F) DISORDERLY CONDUCT:DRUNK DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name SNYDER, MICHAEL EDWARD
Aliases HAGGINS, MICHAEL EDWARD
SNYDER, MIKE
SNYDER, MICHAEL
SNIDER, MICHAEL
SNYDER, MICHAEL E
CHOPS, MICKEY
MIKEY
CHOPS
CHOPZ
SNYDER, MICHAEL KENNETH
Back to Top