seal

Court Case Record SMITH, JONATHAN FRANCIS - HEARING ON INVOLUNTARY MEDICATION BF166667A UID(099b)


SMITH, JONATHAN FRANCIS - HEARING ON INVOLUNTARY MEDICATION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166667A


 
Case NumberBF166667A
Case TitleSMITH, JONATHAN FRANCIS - HEARING ON INVOLUNTARY MEDICATION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SMITH, JONATHAN FRANCIS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SMITH, JONATHAN FRANCIS Birth Year: 1985 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166667A Filing Date: 12/28/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/22/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 417(C)>2012 BRANDISH FIREARM IN PRESENCE OF PEACE OFFICER (EFF. 4/12)
002 F PC 417(C)>2012 BRANDISH FIREARM IN PRESENCE OF PEACE OFFICER (EFF. 4/12)
003 F PC 417(C)>2012 BRANDISH FIREARM IN PRESENCE OF PEACE OFFICER (EFF. 4/12)
004 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name SMITH, JONATHAN FRANCIS
Aliases SMITH, JONATHAN
SMITH, JOHNATHAN
SMITH, JOHATHAN
SMITH, JONATHON
SMITH, JONATHAN JR
Back to Top