seal

Court Case Record SMITH, JEREMY ARNELL - MOTION PURSUANT TO PC 1538.5 BM891184A UID(0936)


SMITH, JEREMY ARNELL - MOTION PURSUANT TO PC 1538.5 Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM891184A


 
Case NumberBM891184A
Case TitleSMITH, JEREMY ARNELL - MOTION PURSUANT TO PC 1538.5
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SMITH, JEREMY ARNELL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SMITH, JEREMY ARNELL Birth Year: 1988 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM891184A Filing Date: 08/26/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 08/04/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 12094 BUY/ETC HANDGUN W/O IDENTIFICATION MARK PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 12094 BUY/ETC HANDGUN W/O IDENTIFICATION MARK DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name SMITH, JEREMY ARNELL
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top