seal

Court Case Record SMITH, CHRISTOPHER - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM907199A


SMITH, CHRISTOPHER - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM907199A


 
Case NumberBM907199A
Case TitleSMITH, CHRISTOPHER - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SMITH, CHRISTOPHER Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SMITH, CHRISTOPHER Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM907199A Filing Date: 07/05/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/14/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC
002 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC
Aliases
Defendant name SMITH, CHRISTOPHER
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top