seal

Court Case Record SMITH, BRIAN - JURY TRIAL BM879356A UID(f4d0)


SMITH, BRIAN - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM879356A


 
Case NumberBM879356A
Case TitleSMITH, BRIAN - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SMITH, BRIAN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SMITH, BRIAN Birth Year: 1974 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM879356A Filing Date: 02/17/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 01/06/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $5000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 496(A)>950 RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
Aliases
Defendant name SMITH, BRIAN
Aliases SMITH, BRIAN GLENN
MOSS, EVERETT ERNIST
SMITH, BRIAN GLEN
Back to Top