seal

Court Case Record SINGH, GURINDER - HEARING ON HELD BENCH WARRANT BF166226A UID(f755)


SINGH, GURINDER - HEARING ON HELD BENCH WARRANT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166226A


 
Case NumberBF166226A
Case TitleSINGH, GURINDER - HEARING ON HELD BENCH WARRANT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/15/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SINGH, GURINDER Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SINGH, GURINDER Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166226A Filing Date: 11/10/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/15/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 23152(A)/23550(A)>14 DUI W/3 PRIOR 23153/23152/23103.5 CONVICTIONS PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 F VC 23152(B)/23550(A) DUI .08 W/3 PRIOR 23153/23152/23103.5 CONVICTIONS DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name SINGH, GURINDER
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top