seal

Court Case Record SILVA, ARTURO VARGAS - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A) TM071039A UID(ee10)


SILVA, ARTURO VARGAS - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: TM071039A


 
Case NumberTM071039A
Case TitleSILVA, ARTURO VARGAS - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtSouth Division - Arvin/Lamont
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SILVA, ARTURO VARGAS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SILVA, ARTURO VARGAS Birth Year: 1960 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: TM071039A Filing Date: 11/14/07 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 11/05/07 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.5(A) DRIVE W/LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DRUNK/REFUSE CHEM T DISM - PC 1203.4
002 I VC 22350 UNSAFE SPEED DISM - PC 1203.4
003 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT) DISM - OTHER
Aliases
Defendant name SILVA, ARTURO VARGAS
Aliases VARGAS, ARTURO SILVA
SILVA, ARTURO
VARGAS, ARTURO
VARGAS-SILVA, ARTURO
Back to Top