seal

Court Case Record SHOATE, ANDIE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING MF012303A UID(5993)


SHOATE, ANDIE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: MF012303A


 
Case NumberMF012303A
Case TitleSHOATE, ANDIE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Mojave
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/19/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SHOATE, ANDIE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SHOATE, ANDIE Birth Year: 1987 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: MF012303A Filing Date: 10/27/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 04/26/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $50000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE
002 F PC 4501.5>2012 BATTERY BY PRISONER (EFF 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name SHOATE, ANDIE
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top