seal

Court Case Record SANCHEZ, JOSHUA ADAM - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL SF018086A UID(f3c4)


SANCHEZ, JOSHUA ADAM - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: SF018086A


 
Case NumberSF018086A
Case TitleSANCHEZ, JOSHUA ADAM - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtNorth Division - Shafter/Wasco
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/23/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SANCHEZ, JOSHUA ADAM Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SANCHEZ, JOSHUA ADAM Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: SF018086A Filing Date: 02/10/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 02/08/15 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 23153(A)>2012 DUI ALCOHOL/DRUGS CAUSING BODILY INJURY - (EFF. 4/12) PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 F VC 23153(B)>2012 DUI .08 ALCOHOL WITH BODILY INJURY - (EFF. 4/12) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 I VC 22350 UNSAFE SPEED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name SANCHEZ, JOSHUA ADAM
Aliases SANCHEZ, JOSHUA
Back to Top