seal

Court Case Record RUIZ-GARCIA, JOSE LUIS - MOTION TO AMEND COMPLAINT BF166848B UID(fa7d)


RUIZ-GARCIA, JOSE LUIS - MOTION TO AMEND COMPLAINT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166848B


 
Case NumberBF166848B
Case TitleRUIZ-GARCIA, JOSE LUIS - MOTION TO AMEND COMPLAINT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/17/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RUIZ-GARCIA, JOSE LUIS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RUIZ-GARCIA, JOSE LUIS Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166848B Filing Date: 01/13/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/11/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE PLED NOLO - 859A PC
006 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE PLED NOLO - 859A PC
009 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE PLED NOLO - 859A PC
010 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name RUIZ-GARCIA, JOSE LUIS
Aliases GARCIA, JOSE
GARCIA, JOSE LUIS RUIZ
GARCIA, JOSE LUIS
RUIZ-GARCIA, JOSE
GARCIA, JOSE LUIS RUIZ
Back to Top