seal

Court Case Record RUIZ, CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING BM870555A UID(1254)


RUIZ, CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM870555A


 
Case NumberBM870555A
Case TitleRUIZ, CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/23/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RUIZ, CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RUIZ, CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM870555A Filing Date: 09/17/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 09/15/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 417(A)(1) EXHIBIT DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FIREARM DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 236 FALSE IMPRISONMENT PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
004 M PC 591 INJURE TELEPHONE/POWER LINE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M PC 136(B)(2) PREVENT/DISSUADE WITNESS FROM CAUSING COMPLAINT/INFO TO BE FILED PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
006 M PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
007 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name RUIZ, CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top