seal

Court Case Record ROMERO, DAVID - VIOLATION OF PROBATION - IID BM865734A UID(707c)


ROMERO, DAVID - VIOLATION OF PROBATION - IID Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM865734A


 
Case NumberBM865734A
Case TitleROMERO, DAVID - VIOLATION OF PROBATION - IID
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ROMERO, DAVID Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ROMERO, DAVID Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM865734A Filing Date: 06/25/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/19/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name ROMERO, DAVID
Aliases ROMERO, DAVID RIVERA
ROMERO, DAVID RIVERA JR
ROMERO, DAVID RIV
Back to Top