seal

Court Case Record RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT JOHN - MOTION TO REDUCE FELONY TO MISDEMEANOR BF140819A UID(0853)


RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT JOHN - MOTION TO REDUCE FELONY TO MISDEMEANOR Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF140819A


 
Case NumberBF140819A
Case TitleRODRIGUEZ, ROBERT JOHN - MOTION TO REDUCE FELONY TO MISDEMEANOR
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/24/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT JOHN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT JOHN Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF140819A Filing Date: 02/28/12 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 04/27/12 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 550(A)(1) PRESENT/ETC FALSE/ETC INSURANCE CLAIM FOR PAYMENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 550(B)(1) PROVIDE FALSE/ETC INSURANCE INFORMATION FOR PAY/ETC DISM - PC 1203.4
Aliases
Defendant name RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT JOHN
Aliases RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT
Back to Top