seal

Court Case Record RODRIGUEZ, AMALIA JASMINE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM904214A UID(b69f)


RODRIGUEZ, AMALIA JASMINE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM904214A


 
Case NumberBM904214A
Case TitleRODRIGUEZ, AMALIA JASMINE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/23/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RODRIGUEZ, AMALIA JASMINE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RODRIGUEZ, AMALIA JASMINE Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM904214A Filing Date: 05/01/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 04/23/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 I VC 16028(C) FAIL TO PROVIDE PROOF OF INSURANCE AT SCENE OF ACCIDENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name RODRIGUEZ, AMALIA JASMINE
Aliases RODRIGUEZ, AMALIA
RODRIGUEZ, AMALIA JASMIN
Back to Top