seal

Court Case Record RIVERA, EDUARDO LIBERTAD - READINESS LF011196A UID(63f9)


RIVERA, EDUARDO LIBERTAD - READINESS Court Case Record

Court Case Number: LF011196A


 
Case NumberLF011196A
Case TitleRIVERA, EDUARDO LIBERTAD - READINESS
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/03/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RIVERA, EDUARDO LIBERTAD Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RIVERA, EDUARDO LIBERTAD Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: LF011196A Filing Date: 09/08/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 09/06/16 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 245(A)(2) ASSAULT WITH FIREARM ON PERSON DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F PC 136.1(C)(1) PREVENT/DISSUADE WITNESS VICTIM BY THREAT/FORCE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 F PC 646.9(B) STALKING:TEMPORARY RESTRAINING ORDER/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M PC 594(A)(1) VANDALISM UNDER $1000 DEFACE WITH PAINT OR OTHER LIQUID PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
005 M PC 273.6(A) VIOLATE COURT ORDER TO PREVENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name RIVERA, EDUARDO LIBERTAD
Aliases BUBBLES
RIVERA, EDUARDO L
Back to Top