seal

Court Case Record RIPPY, MATTHEW TYLER - MOTION TO RELIEVE ATTORNEY BF166828A UID(ead4)


RIPPY, MATTHEW TYLER - MOTION TO RELIEVE ATTORNEY Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166828A


 
Case NumberBF166828A
Case TitleRIPPY, MATTHEW TYLER - MOTION TO RELIEVE ATTORNEY
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RIPPY, MATTHEW TYLER Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RIPPY, MATTHEW TYLER Birth Year: 1992 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166828A Filing Date: 01/12/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/10/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $60000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 647(H) DISORDERLY CONDUCT: PROWLING DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 466 POSSESS/ETC BURGLARY TOOLS DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name RIPPY, MATTHEW TYLER
Aliases RIPPY, MATTHEW
Back to Top