seal

Court Case Record REYES, XAVIER ANTHONY - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT BF168537A UID(19e5)


REYES, XAVIER ANTHONY - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168537A


 
Case NumberBF168537A
Case TitleREYES, XAVIER ANTHONY - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
REYES, XAVIER ANTHONY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: REYES, XAVIER ANTHONY Birth Year: 1996 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168537A Filing Date: 06/02/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/31/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $185000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 261(A)(2)>2012 RAPE BY FORE/FEAR ETC. (NEW EFFECTIVE 2012)
002 F PC 664/286(C)(2) ATTEMPTED SODOMY WITH FORCE, ETC.
003 F PC 136.1(B)(1) PREVENT/DISSUADE WITNESS/VICTIM FROM REPORTING
004 F PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE
Aliases
Defendant name REYES, XAVIER ANTHONY
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top