seal

Court Case Record REYES, ISRAEL MELCHOR - PRE-REVOCATION SF018773A UID(8e8f)


REYES, ISRAEL MELCHOR - PRE-REVOCATION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: SF018773A


 
Case NumberSF018773A
Case TitleREYES, ISRAEL MELCHOR - PRE-REVOCATION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtNorth Division - Shafter/Wasco
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
REYES, ISRAEL MELCHOR Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: REYES, ISRAEL MELCHOR Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: SF018773A Filing Date: 10/20/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 10/18/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $25000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 496D POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F VC 2800.2 RECKLESS EVADING PEACE OFFICER PLED NOLO - 859A PC
003 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M VC 20002(A) HIT AND RUN RESULTING IN PROPERTY DAMAGE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name REYES, ISRAEL MELCHOR
Aliases REYES, ISREAL MELCHOR
REYES, ISRAEL
Back to Top