seal

Court Case Record RESENDEZ, JOSE MANUEL - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE DM092237A UID(f183)


RESENDEZ, JOSE MANUEL - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: DM092237A


 
Case NumberDM092237A
Case TitleRESENDEZ, JOSE MANUEL - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtNorth Division - Delano
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/15/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RESENDEZ, JOSE MANUEL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RESENDEZ, JOSE MANUEL Birth Year: 1961 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: DM092237A Filing Date: 04/06/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 04/04/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $25000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC
002 M PC 166(A)(4) CONTEMPT OF COURT:DISOBEY COURT ORDER/ETC
Aliases
Defendant name RESENDEZ, JOSE MANUEL
Aliases RESENDEZ, MANUEL JOSE JR
RESENDEZ, MANUEL JOSE
RESENDEZ, MANUEL
RESENDEZ, JOSE
Back to Top