seal

Court Case Record QUAIR, JAMES - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT BF167154A UID(5c0a)


QUAIR, JAMES - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167154A


 
Case NumberBF167154A
Case TitleQUAIR, JAMES - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
QUAIR, JAMES Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: QUAIR, JAMES Birth Year: 1987 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167154A Filing Date: 02/07/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 02/05/17 Bail Status: FORFEITED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 30305(A)(1) POSSESS AMMUNITION PERSONS PROHIBITED OWNING/POSSESS FIREARM
Aliases
Defendant name QUAIR, JAMES
Aliases QUAIR, JAMES MICHAEL
QUAIR, JAMES M
Back to Top