seal

Court Case Record POTTER, ROBERT JOHN - FAIL TO COMPLY WITH COURT ORDER MM085379A UID(3514)


POTTER, ROBERT JOHN - FAIL TO COMPLY WITH COURT ORDER Court Case Record

Court Case Number: MM085379A


 
Case NumberMM085379A
Case TitlePOTTER, ROBERT JOHN - FAIL TO COMPLY WITH COURT ORDER
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Mojave
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/09/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
POTTER, ROBERT JOHN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: POTTER, ROBERT JOHN Birth Year: 1987 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: MM085379A Filing Date: 01/12/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/09/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 236>FEL FALSE IMPRISONMENT WITH VIOLENCE/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name POTTER, ROBERT JOHN
Aliases POTTER, ROBERT
OTTLEY, ROBERT
Back to Top