seal

Court Case Record PORTILLO, ROJELIO JR - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT BM892450A UID(f55f)


PORTILLO, ROJELIO JR - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM892450A


 
Case NumberBM892450A
Case TitlePORTILLO, ROJELIO JR - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
PORTILLO, ROJELIO JRDefendant
Defendant Information: Name: PORTILLO, ROJELIO JR Birth Year: 1983 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM892450A Filing Date: 09/15/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name PORTILLO, ROJELIO JR
Aliases PORTILLO, ROGELIO JR
PORTILLO, ROGELIO
PORTILLO, ROJELIO
Back to Top