seal

Court Case Record PEREZ, JUAN - RETURN ON RESTITUTION BM820824A UID(7cde)


PEREZ, JUAN - RETURN ON RESTITUTION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM820824A


 
Case NumberBM820824A
Case TitlePEREZ, JUAN - RETURN ON RESTITUTION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
PEREZ, JUAN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: PEREZ, JUAN Birth Year: 1984 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM820824A Filing Date: 04/18/13 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 03/21/13 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $5000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23153(A) (USE >2014) DUI ALCOHOL/DRUGS CAUSING BODILY INJURY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F VC 23153(B) (USE >2012) DUI .08 ALCOHOL WITH BODILY INJURY PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 M VC 14601.5(A) DRIVE W/LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DRUNK/REFUSE CHEM T PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name PEREZ, JUAN
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top