seal

Court Case Record PEARMAN, JOSHUA CHAD - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE RM045817A UID(2b13)


PEARMAN, JOSHUA CHAD - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM045817A


 
Case NumberRM045817A
Case TitlePEARMAN, JOSHUA CHAD - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
PEARMAN, JOSHUA CHAD Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: PEARMAN, JOSHUA CHAD Birth Year: 1996 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM045817A Filing Date: 01/04/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/02/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 I VC 26710 DEFECTIVE WINDSHIELD/REAR WINDOW IMPAIRING VIEW CORRECT 48 HOURS DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name PEARMAN, JOSHUA CHAD
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top