seal

Court Case Record OSEGUERA, EDUARDO - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM905939A UID(8afe)


OSEGUERA, EDUARDO - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM905939A


 
Case NumberBM905939A
Case TitleOSEGUERA, EDUARDO - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/05/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
OSEGUERA, EDUARDO Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: OSEGUERA, EDUARDO Birth Year: 1994 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM905939A Filing Date: 06/08/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/04/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 I VC 16028(C) FAIL TO PROVIDE PROOF OF INSURANCE AT SCENE OF ACCIDENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name OSEGUERA, EDUARDO
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top