seal

Court Case Record ORTIZ, TERESA - VIOLATION OF PROBATION BF164204A UID(87bb)


ORTIZ, TERESA - VIOLATION OF PROBATION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF164204A


 
Case NumberBF164204A
Case TitleORTIZ, TERESA - VIOLATION OF PROBATION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/11/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ORTIZ, TERESA Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ORTIZ, TERESA Birth Year: 1986 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF164204A Filing Date: 05/16/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/14/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 273.6(D) VIOLATE COURT ORDER TO PREVENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE W/PR PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name ORTIZ, TERESA
Aliases ORTIZ, TERESA ANN
ORTIZ, TERESA A
Back to Top