seal

Court Case Record ORTIZ, JESSIE JERMAINE - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COMM SVC) BM885799A UID(0760)


ORTIZ, JESSIE JERMAINE - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COMM SVC) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM885799A


 
Case NumberBM885799A
Case TitleORTIZ, JESSIE JERMAINE - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COMM SVC)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/25/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ORTIZ, JESSIE JERMAINE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ORTIZ, JESSIE JERMAINE Birth Year: 1984 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM885799A Filing Date: 05/27/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M BP 7027.1 ADVERTISING FOR CONTRACTING WORK WITHOUT BEING LICENSED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M BP 7028 CONTRACTING W/O LICENSE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M LC 3700.5 FAILURE TO SECURE PAYMENT OF COMPENSATION PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name ORTIZ, JESSIE JERMAINE
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top