seal

Court Case Record ORTIZ, ENRIQUE MOTA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4) SC059925A UID(e5c4)


ORTIZ, ENRIQUE MOTA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: SC059925A


 
Case NumberSC059925A
Case TitleORTIZ, ENRIQUE MOTA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ORTIZ, ENRIQUE MOTA Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ORTIZ, ENRIQUE MOTA Birth Year: 1969 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: SC059925A Filing Date: 10/11/94 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11377(A) (DO NOT USE - INVALID 11/5/14) POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
002 M PC 273.5(A) (USE >2012) INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT
003 M HS 11357(B) (USE HS11357(B)>INF EFF. 2011) POSS MARIJ 28.5 GRAMS OR LESS DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name ORTIZ, ENRIQUE MOTA
Aliases MOTA, ENRIQUE ORTIZ
Back to Top