seal

Court Case Record OKUWOGA, TOKUNBO ARTHUR - STATUS CONFERENCE BF133935A UID(f81b)


OKUWOGA, TOKUNBO ARTHUR - STATUS CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF133935A


 
Case NumberBF133935A
Case TitleOKUWOGA, TOKUNBO ARTHUR - STATUS CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/30/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
OKUWOGA, TOKUNBO ARTHUR Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: OKUWOGA, TOKUNBO ARTHUR Birth Year: 1988 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF133935A Filing Date: 09/27/10 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 09/23/10 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE
002 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE
003 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE
004 F PC 664/187(A) (USE >2012) ATTEMPTED MURDER
005 F PC 12021(A)(1) (USE >2012) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON
006 F PC 12316(B)(1) (USE >2012) POSSESSION OF AMMUNITION BY FELON
007 F PC 12031(A)(2)(C) (USE >2012) CRIMINAL STREET GANG MEMBER CARRY LOADED FIREARM:PUB
008 F PC 460(A) (USE >2012) BURGLARY:FIRST DEGREE
009 F PC 664/212.5(A) ATTEMPTED FIRST DEGREE ROBBERY
010 F PC 245(A)(1) (USE >2012) ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE
011 F PC 182(A)(1)>UNK **USE PC 182(A)(1)>UNK>2016**
012 F PC 12021(A)(1) (USE >2012) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON
013 F PC 12031(A)(2)(C) (USE >2012) CRIMINAL STREET GANG MEMBER CARRY LOADED FIREARM:PUB
014 F PC 136.1(A)(1) (USE >2012) PREVENT/DISSUADE WITNESS/VICTIM
Aliases
Defendant name OKUWOGA, TOKUNBO ARTHUR
Aliases OKUWOGA, TOKUNBO
OKUNOGA, TOKUNBO ARTHUR
POOMBA
Back to Top