seal

Court Case Record MORENO, JOSE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM898215A UID(c2fa)


MORENO, JOSE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM898215A


 
Case NumberBM898215A
Case TitleMORENO, JOSE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/17/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MORENO, JOSE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MORENO, JOSE Birth Year: 1975 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM898215A Filing Date: 01/10/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 08/27/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $2500.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 488 PETTY THEFT
Aliases
Defendant name MORENO, JOSE
Aliases MORENO, JOSE JR
MORENO, JOSE KR
JOE
Back to Top