seal

Court Case Record MOORE, DARRYL DIJON - JURY TRIAL BF164987A UID(3c60)


MOORE, DARRYL DIJON - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF164987A


 
Case NumberBF164987A
Case TitleMOORE, DARRYL DIJON - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MOORE, DARRYL DIJON Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MOORE, DARRYL DIJON Birth Year: 1997 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF164987A Filing Date: 07/27/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 07/25/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $500000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 211 ROBBERY
002 F PC 215(A)>2012 CARJACKING (NEW EFFECTIVE 4/12)
003 F PC 209(B)(1) KIDNAP TO COMMIT ROBBERY/RAPE/289 PC/ETC
004 F PC 236/237(A) FALSE IMPRISONMENT WITH VIOLENCE (2014)
005 F PC 664/187(A)>2012 ATTEMPTED MURDER (EFF. 2012)
Aliases
Defendant name MOORE, DARRYL DIJON
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top