seal

Court Case Record MOHAMED, DERHAM EDWARD - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF168944A UID(e9a9)


MOHAMED, DERHAM EDWARD - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168944A


 
Case NumberBF168944A
Case TitleMOHAMED, DERHAM EDWARD - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/26/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MOHAMED, DERHAM EDWARD Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MOHAMED, DERHAM EDWARD Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168944A Filing Date: 07/07/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 07/05/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE
002 F PC 246>VEH SHOOTING AT OCCUPIED MOTOR VEHICLE
003 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON
004 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1)
005 F HS 11378 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE FOR SALE
Aliases
Defendant name MOHAMED, DERHAM EDWARD
Aliases MOHAMED, DERHAM E
MOHAMED, DURHAM EDWARD
SOLO
MOHAMED, EDWARD DURHAM
MOHAMED, DURHAM
MOHAMED, EDWARD
MOHAMED, DERHAM
DURHAM, MOHAMED
DURHAM, EDWARD
EDWARD, MOHAMED
EDWARD, DURHAM
EDWARD, DERHAM
DERHAM, MOHAMED
DERHAM, EDWARD
MOHOMED, DURHAM
MOHAMED, DERHAM E
DURHAM, EDWARD MOHAMED
MOHAMED, E DERHAM
Back to Top