seal

Court Case Record MITCHELL, BRYSON CLAYTON - FURTHER HEARING ON JURY TRIAL BF159352B UID(63d2)


MITCHELL, BRYSON CLAYTON - FURTHER HEARING ON JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF159352B


 
Case NumberBF159352B
Case TitleMITCHELL, BRYSON CLAYTON - FURTHER HEARING ON JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/29/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MITCHELL, BRYSON CLAYTON Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MITCHELL, BRYSON CLAYTON Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF159352B Filing Date: 03/02/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/26/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE FOUND GUILTY
002 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON FOUND GUILTY
003 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE FOUND GUILTY
004 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE FOUND GUILTY
005 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE FOUND GUILTY
006 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON FOUND GUILTY
007 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON FOUND GUILTY
008 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE FOUND GUILTY
009 F PC 213(A)(1)(A) ROBBERY 1ST DEGREE: INHABITED DWELLING: IN CONCERT W/OTHERS FOUND GUILTY
010 F PC 213(A)(1)(A) ROBBERY 1ST DEGREE: INHABITED DWELLING: IN CONCERT W/OTHERS FOUND GUILTY
011 F PC 213(A)(1)(A) ROBBERY 1ST DEGREE: INHABITED DWELLING: IN CONCERT W/OTHERS FOUND GUILTY
012 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON FOUND GUILTY
013 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON FOUND GUILTY
014 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON FOUND GUILTY
015 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON FOUND GUILTY
016 F PC 460(A)>2012 BURGLARY>1ST DEGREE (NEW EFF. 4/12) FOUND GUILTY
017 F PC 245(B) ASSAULT WITH SEMI-AUTOMATIC FIREARM ON PERSON FOUND GUILTY
018 F PC 246.3(A) RECKLESSLY DISCHARGE A FIREARM FOUND GUILTY (LIO)
019 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) FOUND GUILTY
020 F PC 25850(C)(3) CRIMINAL STREET GANG MEMBER CARRYING LOADED FIREARM:PUBLIC FOUND GUILTY
021 F PC 186.22(A)>2012 ***DO NOT USE; USE >2017*** FOUND GUILTY
Aliases
Defendant name MITCHELL, BRYSON CLAYTON
Aliases MITCHELL, BRYSON
HURK, LIL
LIL HURK
MITCHELL, BRYSON CLAYTON BRENIEL
MITCHELL, BRYSON CLINTON
MITCHELL, BRYSON CLINTON BRENEIL
Back to Top