seal

Court Case Record MEZA, RICARDO JESUS - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A) BM620312A UID(2020)


MEZA, RICARDO JESUS - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM620312A


 
Case NumberBM620312A
Case TitleMEZA, RICARDO JESUS - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MEZA, RICARDO JESUS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MEZA, RICARDO JESUS Birth Year: 1981 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM620312A Filing Date: 05/05/02 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/28/04 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 I VC 27151 EXHAUST SYSTEMS, MODIFIED TO AMPLIFY OR INCREASE NOISE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI PLED GUILTY
003 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M VC 40508(A) FAIL TO APPEAR:WRITTEN PROMISE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name MEZA, RICARDO JESUS
Aliases MEZA, RICHARDO JESUS
MEZA, RICHARD JESUS
MEZA, RICARDO
Back to Top