seal

Court Case Record MENESES, JOSE - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING BM857497A UID(9d81)


MENESES, JOSE - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM857497A


 
Case NumberBM857497A
Case TitleMENESES, JOSE - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MENESES, JOSE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MENESES, JOSE Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM857497A Filing Date: 02/13/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/07/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 236 FALSE IMPRISONMENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name MENESES, JOSE
Aliases MENESES, JOSE ROBERTO
MENESES, JOSE ROBERTO DEL MORAL
DEL MORAL-MENESE, JOSE ROBERTO
Back to Top