seal

Court Case Record MCMURRY, JAMES CHRISTOPHER - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE RM046025A UID(1988)


MCMURRY, JAMES CHRISTOPHER - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM046025A


 
Case NumberRM046025A
Case TitleMCMURRY, JAMES CHRISTOPHER - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/10/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MCMURRY, JAMES CHRISTOPHER Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MCMURRY, JAMES CHRISTOPHER Birth Year: 1977 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM046025A Filing Date: 02/09/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/21/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 I VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name MCMURRY, JAMES CHRISTOPHER
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top