seal

Court Case Record MCCANN, ZAKKERY CURTIS - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT BM896122A UID(036c)


MCCANN, ZAKKERY CURTIS - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM896122A


 
Case NumberBM896122A
Case TitleMCCANN, ZAKKERY CURTIS - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MCCANN, ZAKKERY CURTIS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MCCANN, ZAKKERY CURTIS Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM896122A Filing Date: 11/29/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $5000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273A(B) WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD
Aliases
Defendant name MCCANN, ZAKKERY CURTIS
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top