seal

Court Case Record MATHENY, BRANDON JAMES - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF167585A UID(144c)


MATHENY, BRANDON JAMES - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167585A


 
Case NumberBF167585A
Case TitleMATHENY, BRANDON JAMES - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MATHENY, BRANDON JAMES Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MATHENY, BRANDON JAMES Birth Year: 1994 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167585A Filing Date: 03/14/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 03/04/17 Bail Status: FORFEITED
Bail Amount: $27500.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 666.5(A)>10851 VEHICLE THEFT W/PREVIOUS CONVICTION OF VC 10851
002 F PC 666.5(A)>496D(A) VEHICLE THEFT W/PREVIOUS CONVICTION OF PC 496D
003 M PC 466 POSSESS/ETC BURGLARY TOOLS
004 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED
005 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
006 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
Aliases
Defendant name MATHENY, BRANDON JAMES
Aliases MATHENY, BRANDON
MATHENEY, BRANDON JAMES
Back to Top