seal

Court Case Record MANCHA, ANDREW DAMIEN - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL BM867493A UID(3afb)


MANCHA, ANDREW DAMIEN - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM867493A


 
Case NumberBM867493A
Case TitleMANCHA, ANDREW DAMIEN - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MANCHA, ANDREW DAMIEN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MANCHA, ANDREW DAMIEN Birth Year: 1994 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM867493A Filing Date: 07/29/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 07/09/15 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL PLED GUILTY
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name MANCHA, ANDREW DAMIEN
Aliases MANCHA, ANDREW DAMIEM
Back to Top