seal

Court Case Record MALOVICH, JOSEPH LOGAN - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE RF007742A UID(a640)


MALOVICH, JOSEPH LOGAN - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RF007742A


 
Case NumberRF007742A
Case TitleMALOVICH, JOSEPH LOGAN - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MALOVICH, JOSEPH LOGAN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MALOVICH, JOSEPH LOGAN Birth Year: 1995 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RF007742A Filing Date: 05/18/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 05/01/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $25000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 273A(A)>2012 WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD (NEW EFFECT. 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name MALOVICH, JOSEPH LOGAN
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top