seal

Court Case Record MAIZE, MARLOW KEITH - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF167310A UID(098a)


MAIZE, MARLOW KEITH - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167310A


 
Case NumberBF167310A
Case TitleMAIZE, MARLOW KEITH - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/09/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MAIZE, MARLOW KEITH Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MAIZE, MARLOW KEITH Birth Year: 1975 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167310A Filing Date: 02/17/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 12/18/16 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $150000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) HELD TO ANSWER
002 F PC 30305(A)(1) POSSESS AMMUNITION PERSONS PROHIBITED OWNING/POSSESS FIREARM HELD TO ANSWER
003 F PC 30305(A)(1) POSSESS AMMUNITION PERSONS PROHIBITED OWNING/POSSESS FIREARM HELD TO ANSWER
004 F PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE HELD TO ANSWER
005 F PC 273A(A)>2012 WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) HELD TO ANSWER
006 F PC 25850(C)(6) CARRY LOADED FIREARM WITHOUT REGISTRATION DISM - INSUFF. CAUSE
Aliases
Defendant name MAIZE, MARLOW KEITH
Aliases KEKE
KENDER, MARLOW KEITH
KENDER, KEITH
MAIZE, KEITH
MAYES, MAURICE LEE
MAYES, MARLO KEITHRUN
KENDALL, MARLO KEITHRUN
MAIZE, MARLO KETHRUN
MAIZE, MAURICE
MAIZE, MARLOW
MAIZE, MARLOW KIETH
MAIZE, MARLOW KEITHREN
MAIZE, MARLO KEITH
MAIZE, MARLO
MAIZE, MARLO KEITH SR
MAIZE, MARLOW KEITH SR
Back to Top