seal

Court Case Record MADERA HERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A BF165965A UID(5986)


MADERA HERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF165965A


 
Case NumberBF165965A
Case TitleMADERA HERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/15/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MADERA HERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MADERA HERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL Birth Year: 1985 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF165965A Filing Date: 10/18/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 10/15/16 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 23152(A)/23550(A)>14 DUI W/3 PRIOR 23153/23152/23103.5 CONVICTIONS PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 F VC 23152(B)/23550(A) DUI .08 W/3 PRIOR 23153/23152/23103.5 CONVICTIONS DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name MADERA HERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL
Aliases MADERAHERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL
MADERA-HERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL
MADERA-HERRERA, VICTOR
HERRERA, VICTOR MANUEL MADERA
Back to Top