seal

Court Case Record LOPEZ, STEVEN JARED - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF168388A UID(e64b)


LOPEZ, STEVEN JARED - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168388A


 
Case NumberBF168388A
Case TitleLOPEZ, STEVEN JARED - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
LOPEZ, STEVEN JARED Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: LOPEZ, STEVEN JARED Birth Year: 1988 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168388A Filing Date: 05/22/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/18/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 245(C)>COP>2012 ADW NOT FIREARM, PEACE OFFICER OR FIREAM (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 M PC 488 PETTY THEFT PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
004 M PC 148.9(A) FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO SPECIFIC PEACE OFFICERS PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name LOPEZ, STEVEN JARED
Aliases LOPEZ-DODD, STEVEN JARED
LOPEZ, STEVEN JARED LEE
LOPEZ, STEVEN LEE
LOPEZ-DODD, STEVEN JARED LEE
LOPEZ-DODD, STEVEN
LOPEZ, STEVEN
LOPEZ, STEPHEN JAREDLEE
Back to Top