seal

Court Case Record LANDEROS, OMAR VELASQUEZ - JURY TRIAL BM891624A UID(68a5)


LANDEROS, OMAR VELASQUEZ - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM891624A


 
Case NumberBM891624A
Case TitleLANDEROS, OMAR VELASQUEZ - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/15/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
LANDEROS, OMAR VELASQUEZ Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: LANDEROS, OMAR VELASQUEZ Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM891624A Filing Date: 09/02/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 08/26/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 594(B)(2)(A) VANDALISM LESS THAN $400 PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 M PC 136.1(B)(1) PREVENT/DISSUADE WITNESS/VICTIM FROM REPORTING DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name LANDEROS, OMAR VELASQUEZ
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top